Most Fours in IPL 2013 – Players Who Hit The Most Fours in IPL 2013

highest score innings in ipl 2013 - ipl 2013 batting record

Most Fours in IPL 2013: Mumbai Indians had won 13 of the 19 matches in Indian Premier League sixth season. With this, Mumbai Indians won the IPL title for the first time. But in this article, we are telling you about the batsmen who scored the most fours in IPL sixth season.

Most Fours in IPL 2013

1) Michael Hussey (81 Fours) – Chennai Super Kings

most fours in ipl 2013 - michael hussey
Michael Hussey

Former Australia batsman Michael Hussey had batted well in Indian Premier League sixth season. the same Michael Hussey was also the highest Fours batsman in IPL sixth season. Hussey had hit 81 fours in IPL 6th season. he had 733 runs in 17 matches.

2) Virat Kohli (64 Fours) –  Royal Challengers Bangalore

3) Rahul Dravid (64 Fours) –  Rajasthan Royals

4) Shane Watson (59 Fours) –  Rajasthan Royals

5) Chris Gayle (57 Fours) – Royal Challengers Bangalore

Most 4s in IPL 2013 as an Indian Player

most fours in ipl 2013 as an indian player - virat kohli
Virat Kohli

Run machine Virat Kohli was the Indian batsman to hit the most Fours in IPL sixth season. Virat Kohli scored 634 runs in 16 matches in IPL 2013 at a strike rate for 138.73. Kohli had hit 64 fours in IPL 6th season. Kohli also had played 93 runs big inning help of 11 fours.

INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE 2013 MOST Fours

POSNameMatchInnsRunsFourSixesHs50100
1Michael Hussey171773381179560
2Chris Gayle1616708575117541
3Virat Kohli161663464229960
4Suresh Raina1817548501810041
5Shane Watson1616543592210121
6Rohit Sharma191953835287940
7Dinesh Karthik191951054148620
8Ajinkya Rahane181848842116840
9Rahul Dravid18174716456540
10MS Dhoni181646132256740
11Aaron Finch141445654166740
12Robin Uthappa161643442127520
13Kieron Pollard181842027296630
14Dwayne Smith131341840196840
15David Miller1212418282410131
16David Warner161641041147740
17Gautam Gambhir16164065156040
18AB Villiers141436034156420
19Yusuf Pathan161633230147210
20Mahela Jayawardene15153313966620
21Murali Vijay15153122785520
22Jacques Kallis16163113534100
23Shikhar Dhawan10103113757330
24Eoin Morgan141330728135110
25Shaun Marsh883003947730
26Virender Sehwag13132954169510
27Parthiv Patel13132943746110
28Adam Gilchrist13132944168510
29Brad Hodge17142932795410
30Stuart Binny171629325124100
31Sachin Tendulkar14142873855410
32Ambati Rayudu19172652243700
33Mandeep Singh16142603607710
34Manvinder Bisla14142553669220
35Hanuma Vihari17172411714600
36Yuvraj Singh131323814153400
37David Hussey12112352064100
38Thisara Perera161423312144000
39Cameron White13132091875210
40Sanju Samson11102061956310
41Ravindra Jadeja18142011763800
42Azhar Mahmood11101962258020
43Ben Rohrer881932156410
44Darren Sammy10917411106010
45Angelo Mathews11101725104000
46Moises Henriques1091652034400
47Manan Vohra12101612224300
48Steve Smith771591544100
49Unmukt Chand991581744100
50Kedar Jadhav1210152853100
51Manoj Tiwary1091461213300
52Irfan Pathan1513142932400
53Mitchell Marsh981406103800
54Manish Pandey771361136610
55Manpreet Juneja771251114900
56Ashish Reddy1210125853600
57Dishant Yagnik1291251723400
58Subramaniam Badrinath1881241103400
59Biplap Samantray871231325510
60Aditya Tare551231455910
61Dwayne Bravo18121211132300
62Kumar Sangakkara991201302800
63Harbhajan Singh19141161252500
64Saurabh Tiwary96109445210
65Rajagopal Sathish98109952700
66Gurkeerat Singh1191081033100
67Luke Wright661061634400
68Rajat Bhatia151099832600
69Cheteshwar Pujara44921405110
70Akshath Reddy7791902700
71Amit Mishra17889903000
72Karn Sharma13785623900
73Ryan Doeschate4485924200
74Tillakaratne Dilshan55761203300
75Debabrata Das10675552300
76Wriddhiman Saha3370643900
77Vinay Kumar16570632600
78Mayank Agarwal5567632900
79Abhishek Nayar11966502500
80Piyush Chawla161164532300
81Ross Taylor5563211900
82Luke Pomersbach3358513300
83James Faulkner16957521900
84Morne Morkel10657632300
85Dale Steyn17853521800
86Ricky Ponting6552312800
87Bhuvneshwar Kumar16952312400
88Tirumalasetti Suman7552802300
89Praveen Kumar15747332400
90Albie Morkel8346232300
91Manpreet Gony8545434200
92Chidhambaram Gautam3344413000
93Johan Botha6643512300
94Arun Karthik12541311900
95Kevon Cooper14539422600
96Mitchell Johnson17639221100
97Umesh Yadav16838311200
98Ravi Rampaul10638312300
99Glenn Maxwell3336142300
100Ravichandran Ashwin18535401100

Source link : www.iplt20.com

Also read:

Most Fours in IPL 2008Most Fours in IPL 2012Most Fours in IPL 2017
Most Fours in IPL 2009Most Fours in IPL 2014Most Fours in IPL 2018
Most Fours in IPL 2010Most Fours in IPL 2015Most Fours in IPL 2019
Most Fours in IPL 2011Most Fours in IPL 2016Most Fours in IPL 2020