Most Fours in IPL 2015 – Players Who Hit The Most Fours in IPL 2015

highest score innings in ipl 2015 - ipl 2015 batting record

Most Fours in IPL 2015: In 2015, Mumbai Indians had won the Indian Premier League second time title by doing a great job. So in the same IPL 8th season, all the teams had scored 1601 fours.

Most Fours in IPL 2015

1) David Warner (65 Fours) – Sunrisers Hyderabad

most fours in ipl 2015 - david warner
David Warner

Left-handed batsman, David Warner had hit the most fours in Indian Premier League eighth season along with most run. he had scored 65 fours in 14 matches in IPL eighth season. David Warner had scored 562 runs in IPL 8th season. he had also played 61 runs big inning help of 11 fours.

2) AB de Villiers (60 Fours) –  Royal Challengers Bangalore

3) Lendl Simmons (56 Fours) –  Mumbai Indians

4) Ajinkya Rahane (53 Fours) – Rajasthan Royal

5) Dwayne Smith (54 Fours) –  Chennai Super Kings

Most 4s in IPL 2015 as an Indian Player

most fours in ipl 2015 as an indian player - ajinkya rahane
Ajinkya Rahane

Right-handed batsman Ajinkya Rahane was the Indian Player with the most fours in IPL 8th season. Rahane scored 540 runs in 14 matches in IPL 2015 at a strike rate for 130.75. Ajinkya Rahane had hit 53 fours in IPL eighth season.

INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE 2015 MOST Fours

POSNameMatchInnsRunsFourSixesHs50100
1David Warner141456265219170
2Ajinkya Rahane141354053139140
3Lendl Simmons131354056217160
4AB Villiers1614513602213321
5Virat Kohli161650535238230
6Chris Gayle1414491393811721
7Rohit Sharma161648241219830
8Shreyas Iyer141443941218340
9Brendon McCullum1414436512310021
10Kieron Pollard161441928287020
11JP Duminy141341427207840
12Dwayne Smith161639952166220
13Faf Plessis17153803755510
14Suresh Raina171737431166220
15MS Dhoni171737227175310
16Robin Uthappa13133644278010
17David Miller131335721218920
18Shikhar Dhawan14143534565430
19Shane Watson109347371410411
20Parthiv Patel14143394755920
21Gautam Gambhir13133274146030
22Andre Russell131132635196630
23Yusuf Pathan131231229125210
24Steve Smith14122933337920
25Moises Henriques9928719137420
26Ambati Rayudu151428118165310
27George Bailey13132592276120
28Murali Vijay11112512783900
29Wriddhiman Saha141324916104200
30Yuvraj Singh141324823105720
31Manish Pandey13122252274000
32Mayank Agarwal10102132376820
33Axar Patel14122061384000
34Sanju Samson14112041687610
35Dwayne Bravo17141952256210
36Kedar Jadhav14121891676310
37Eoin Morgan9918711116310
38Karun Nair14121811856110
39Mandeep Singh1491571765410
40Suryakumar Yadav13131571284600
41Deepak Hooda1491516115410
42Glenn Maxwell11111451384300
43Ravi Bopara98145664100
44Angelo Mathews11101441262800
45James Faulkner13111441254600
46KL Rahul98142854400
47Dinesh Karthik16111411542800
48Naman Ojha14111371242800
49Ravindra Jadeja1712132732400
50Quinton Kock331221846920
51David Wiese1471221244700
52Harbhajan Singh1510117996410
53Pawan Negi1091161053600
54Corey Anderson441141165520
55Hardik Pandya98112986110
56Sarfaraz Khan1381111224500
57Saurabh Tiwary76109952800
58Karn Sharma149104363200
59Unmukt Chand651021325810
60Virender Sehwag88991234700
61Albie Morkel4386927310
62Manan Vohra7782453900
63Shaun Marsh4481736510
64Michael Hussey4477535610
65Chris Morris11776353400
66Stuart Binny13874712000
67Ashish Reddy6573352200
68Ryan Doeschate6561433800
69Manoj Tiwary5357813200
70Piyush Chawla13854522200
71Ravichandran Ashwin14652612300
72Jagadeesha Suchith13648423400
73Hanuma Vihari5439601600
74Manvinder Bisla2237612000
75Rishi Dhawan5536222500
76Shakib Hasan4336502300
77Gurkeerat Singh5535311500
78Mitchell Johnson9831111300
79Kane Williamson2231112600
80Johan Botha4331511700
81Umesh Yadav12429512400
82Mohit Sharma16628122100
83Aaron Finch3323401000
84Nathan Coulter-Nile1152021600
85Dale Steyn6320301900
86Iqbal Abdulla5220402000
87Harshal Patel1571902900
88Anureet Singh14618011000
89Bhuvneshwar Kumar14317211100
90Praveen Kumar12417101200
91Sean Abbott2215111400
92Aditya Tare221410700
93Rilee Rossouw2214111400
94Mitchell McClenaghan12313021200
95Darren Sammy221300700
96Tim Southee731310700
97Thisara Perera221201900
98Karanveer Singh431110500
99Mitchell Starc1331110900
100Abu Nechim331020500

Source link : www.iplt20.com

Also read:

Most Fours in IPL 2008Most Fours in IPL 2012Most Fours in IPL 2017
Most Fours in IPL 2009Most Fours in IPL 2013Most Fours in IPL 2018
Most Fours in IPL 2010Most Fours in IPL 2014Most Fours in IPL 2019
Most Fours in IPL 2011Most Fours in IPL 2016Most Fours in IPL 2020