Most Fours in IPL 2017 – Players Who Hit The Most Fours in IPL 2017

highest score innings in ipl 2017 - ipl 2017 batting record

Most Fours in IPL 2017: In 2017, Mumbai Indians had won the Indian Premier League for the third time. Mumbai Indians also had won IPL 2013 and IPL 2015. There had hit 1606 Fours in IPL 10th season.

Most Fours in IPL 2017

1) David Warner (63 Fours) – Sunrisers Hyderabad

most fours in ipl 2017 - david warner
David Warner

left-handed batsman David Warner had the fours in IPL 10th season. Also, David Warner also hit the most Fours in IPL 2015 and IPL 2016. Warner had scored 641 runs in IPL 10th season with the help of 63 fours in just 14 matches.

2) Gautam Gambhir (61 Fours) –  Kolkata Knight Riders

3) Shikhar Dhawan (53 Fours) –  Sunrisers Hyderabad

4) Parthiv Patel (49 Fours) – Mumbai Indians

5) Rahul Tripathi (43 Fours) –  Rising Pune Supergiant

Most 4s in IPL 2017 as an Indian

most fours in ipl 2017 as an indian player - gautam gambhir
Gautam Gambhir

Aggressive batsman Gautam Gambhir was the Indian batsman with the highest fours in IPL 10th season. Gambhir had scored 498 runs in 16 matches in IPL 10th season with the help of 61 fours. he had played stormy innings of 76 runs with the help of 12 fours in a match.

INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE 2017 MOST Fours

POSNameMatchInnsRunsFourSixesHs50100
1David Warner1414641632612641
2Gautam Gambhir16164986177640
3Shikhar Dhawan14144795397730
4Steve Smith151547238128430
5Suresh Raina141444242138430
6Hashim Amla1010420401710422
7Manish Pandey141339628128120
8Parthiv Patel16163954987020
9Rahul Tripathi141439143179320
10Robin Uthappa141338836218750
11Sanju Samson1414386321910221
12Kieron Pollard171638526227030
13Ajinkya Rahane16163823596020
14Rishabh Pant141436628249720
15Dinesh Karthik141336130116520
16Shreyas Iyer121233836109620
17Rohit Sharma17163333196730
18Nitish Rana131233324176230
19Manoj Tiwary151332431116020
20Brendon McCullum111131929187220
21Ben Stokes1211316221510311
22Glenn Maxwell141331019264700
23Virat Kohli101030823116440
24Aaron Finch131329925197220
25Chris Lynn7729525199330
26MS Dhoni161529015166110
27Karun Nair14132813966410
28Moises Henriques12112772845530
29Ishan Kishan111027729136110
30Jos Buttler101027227157710
31Kedar Jadhav131326725106910
32Shaun Marsh982643658420
33Kane Williamson7725620108920
34Yuvraj Singh12112523087020
35Hardik Pandya171625011203500
36Krunal Pandya13112432474700
37Dwayne Smith12122393287420
38Wriddhiman Saha14112342089310
39Manan Vohra1192292399510
40Axar Patel141322711114400
41Sunil Narine161422434105410
42AB Villiers9921612168910
43Chris Gayle9920015147710
44Mandeep Singh11101882145210
45Ravindra Jadeja12101581342800
46Chris Morris991541565210
47Travis Head77151967510
48Pawan Negi12101441073500
49Yusuf Pathan1511143965910
50Corey Anderson1111142894100
51Sam Billings661381915510
52Lendl Simmons771371086620
53Martin Guptill771321755010
54Colin Grandhomme1291261063600
55Suryakumar Yadav107105833100
56Vijay Shankar441011216310
57Ambati Rayudu5591736310
58David Miller5483443000
59Dan Christian13979551700
60Naman Ojha14579233400
61Deepak Hooda10678541900
62Stuart Binny8778631800
63Pat Cummins12977542400
64Shane Watson8771612400
65Eoin Morgan4465622600
66Jason Roy3359913100
67Kagiso Rabada6355514400
68James Faulkner8654402100
69Andrew Tye6353432500
70Saurabh Tiwary1152905210
71Ben Cutting4351532000
72Mohit Sharma14751311300
73Amit Mishra14649221300
74Karn Sharma9649521900
75Chris Woakes13746411800
76Sheldon Jackson4338501600
77Mohammad Shami8636422100
78Ishank Jaggi2233302800
79Sreenath Aravind1083220900
80Angelo Mathews3232213100
81Bipul Sharma7331212100
82Marlon Samuels5429122700
83Basil Thampi12528111300
84Mayank Agarwal3326302000
85Aniket Choudhary5325111500
86Ankit Sharma1125212500
87Kuldeep Yadav12220201600
88Mitchell Johnson5320111300
89Rahul Tewatia3219401500
90Vishnu Vinod331911900
91Aditya Tare3318301800
92Marcus Stoinis531710900
93Jasprit Bumrah16216011600
94Harbhajan Singh1171601700
95Rajat Bhatia3216011600
96Mitchell McClenaghan14716011200
97Sachin Baby3315201200
98Anureet Singh1115201500
99Deepak Chahar3114021400
100Nathan Coulter-Nile831402600

Source link : www.iplt20.com

Also read:

Most Fours in IPL 2008Most Fours in IPL 2012Most Fours in IPL 2016
Most Fours in IPL 2009Most Fours in IPL 2013Most Fours in IPL 2018
Most Fours in IPL 2010Most Fours in IPL 2014Most Fours in IPL 2019
Most Fours in IPL 2011Most Fours in IPL 2015Most Fours in IPL 2020