Most Fours in IPL 2018 – Players Who Hit The Most Fours in IPL 2018

highest score innings in ipl 2018 - ipl 2018 batting record

Most Fours in IPL 2018: Chennai Super Kings had come back after the two-year ban in Indian Premier League 11th season. Also, Chennai Super Kings won the IPL for the third time in 2018. So in the same IPL 11th season, all the teams hit 1641 Fours.

Most Fours in IPL 2018

1) Rishabh Pant (68 Fours) – Delhi Capitals

most fours in ipl 2018 - rishabh pant
Rishabh Pant

Young batsman Rishabh Pant did well in IPL 2018. In addition, Rishabh Pant had also hit the maximum fours in IPL 11th season. he had hit 68 fours in just 16. Rishabh Pant scored 684 runs in IPL 2018.

2) KL Rahul (66 Fours) –  Kings XI Punjab

2) Kane Williamson (64 Fours) –  Sunrisers Hyderabad

3) Suryakumar Yadav (61 Fours) – Mumbai Indians

5) Shikhar Dhawan (59 Fours) –  Sunrisers Hyderabad

Most 4s in IPL 2018 as an Overseas Player

most Fours  in ipl 2018 as an overseas player - kane williamson
Kane Williamson

Captain of New Zealand Kane Williamson was the Overseas (foreigner) batsman with the most fours in IPL 11th season. Williamson scored 735 runs in 17 matches in IPL 2018 at a strike rate for 142.44. Kane Williamson had hit 64 fours.

INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE 2018 MOST Fours

POSNameMatchInnsRunsFourSixesHs50100
1Kane Williamson171773564288480
2Rishabh Pant1414684683712851
3KL Rahul141465966329560
4Ambati Rayudu1616602533410031
5Shane Watson1515555443511722
6Jos Buttler131354852219550
7Virat Kohli141453052189240
8Suryakumar Yadav141451261167240
9Dinesh Karthik161649849165220
10Shikhar Dhawan161649759149240
11Chris Lynn161649156187430
12AB Villiers121148039309060
13MS Dhoni161545524307930
14Suresh Raina151544546127540
15Sanju Samson151544130199230
16Shreyas Iyer141441129219340
17Evin Lewis131338232246520
18Ajinkya Rahane15143703956510
19Chris Gayle1111368302710431
20Sunil Narine161635740237520
21Robin Uthappa161635130215410
22Andre Russell161431617318810
23Nitish Rana151530426145910
24Karun Nair131230123135420
25Rohit Sharma141428625129420
26Manish Pandey15132842256230
27Ishan Kishan141227522176220
28Hardik Pandya131326020115010
29Yusuf Pathan151326022114500
30Mandeep Singh141325216114700
31Prithvi Shaw9924527106520
32Shakib Hasan17132392653500
33Krunal Pandya141322822104100
34Rahul Tripathi12122261888010
35Vijay Shankar131121211115410
36Shubman Gill13112032255710
37Quinton Kock882012085310
38Ben Stokes13131961364500
39Glenn Maxwell12121691494700
40Faf Plessis661621766710
41Parthiv Patel661532045310
42Alex Hales661481364500
43Dwayne Bravo16101418106810
44Aaron Finch109134684600
45Kieron Pollard981331075010
46Colin Grandhomme981314104000
47Brendon McCullum661271664300
48Krishnappa Gowtham1513126993300
49Wriddhiman Saha11101221713500
50Jason Roy55120979110
51Mayank Agarwal1111120953000
52Sam Billings108108855610
53Ravichandran Ashwin149102754500
54Marcus Stoinis7799642900
55Ben Cutting9696583700
56Ravindra Jadeja161089342700
57Deepak Hooda9887233200
58Gautam Gambhir6585815510
59Axar Patel9880341900
60Moeen Ali5477466510
61Carlos Brathwaite4475184300
62David Miller3374322600
63Washington Sundar7665543500
64Yuvraj Singh8665622000
65Colin Munro5563743300
66Abhishek Sharma3363354600
67Harshal Patel5260163600
68Rashid Khan17759363400
69Heinrich Klaasen4457513200
70Manan Vohra4455244500
71Tim Southee8452513600
72Shreevats Goswami6352613500
73Sarfaraz Khan7651712200
74Shreyas Gopal11450502400
75Rahul Tewatia8550512400
76Deepak Chahar12450143900
77Jaydev Unadkat15749612600
78Manoj Tiwary5447413500
79Chris Morris4446322700
80Stuart Binny7544222200
81JP Duminy6436312300
82Andrew Tye14832211400
83Harbhajan Singh13329311900
84Rinku Singh4429401600
85Piyush Chawla15727111200
86Dan Christian4326011300
87Mohammed Siraj11425211400
88Kedar Jadhav1124122400
89Tom Curran5423301800
90Mayank Markande1462120700
91Mahipal Lomror2220101100
92Mohammad Nabi2218301400
93Corey Anderson3317011500
94Chris Woakes5417111100
95Mitchell Johnson6216201200
96Shardul Thakur13115301500
97Jofra Archer1081520800
98Bhuvneshwar Kumar1241310700
99Shivam Mavi941310700

Source link : www.iplt20.com

Also read:

Most Fours in IPL 2008Most Fours in IPL 2012Most Fours in IPL 2016
Most Fours in IPL 2009Most Fours in IPL 2013Most Fours in IPL 2017
Most Fours in IPL 2010Most Fours in IPL 2014Most Fours in IPL 2019
Most Fours in IPL 2011Most Fours in IPL 2015Most Fours in IPL 2020