Most Fours in IPL 2019 – Players Who Hit The Most Fours in IPL 2019

highest score innings in ipl 2019 - ipl 2019 batting record

Most Fours in IPL 2019: Mumbai Indians had won the Indian Premier League for the fourth time in 2019. There were hit 1649 fours in 12th season of IPL.

Most Fours in IPL 2019

1) Shikhar Dhawan (64 Fours) – Delhi Capitals

most fours in ipl 2019 - Shikhar Dhawan
Shikhar Dhawan

Gabbar Shikhar Dhawan is one of the successful openers of the Indian Premier League. So in the same IPL 12th season, Shikhar Dhawan had hit the most fours. Dhawan had scored 521 runs in IPL 2019 with the help of 64 fours only 16 matches.

2) David Warner (57 Fours) –  Sunrisers Hyderabad

3) Rohit Sharma (52 Fours) – Mumbai Indians

4) KL Rahul (49 Fours) –  Kings XI Punjab

5) Jonny Bairstow (48 Fours) –  Sunrisers Hyderabad

Most 4s in IPL 2019 as an Overseas Player

most fours in ipl 2019 as an overseas player- David Warner
David Warner

Aggressive batsman David Warner was the highest run-scorer in 12th season of IPL as well as he had also the foreign batsman with the most fours. Warner scored 692 runs in 12 matches at a strike rate for 143.86. David Warner had hit 57 fours in 12th season of Indian Premier League.

INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE 2019 MOST Fours

POSNameMatchInnsRunsFourSixesHs50100
1David Warner1212692572110081
2KL Rahul1414593492510061
3Quinton Kock161652945258140
4Shikhar Dhawan161652164119750
5Andre Russell141351031528040
6Chris Gayle131349045349940
7Rishabh Pant161648837277830
8Virat Kohli1414464461310021
9Shreyas Iyer161646341146730
10Jonny Bairstow1010445481811421
11AB Villiers131344231268250
12Suryakumar Yadav161542445107120
13MS Dhoni151241622238430
14Chris Lynn131340541228240
15Rohit Sharma151540552106720
16Hardik Pandya161540228299110
17Shane Watson171739842209630
18Faf Plessis121239636159630
19Ajinkya Rahane141339345910511
20Suresh Raina17173834595930
21Parthiv Patel141437348106720
22Prithvi Shaw16163534599920
23Manish Pandey12113443468330
24Nitish Rana141134427218530
25Sanju Samson1212342281310201
26Mayank Agarwal131333226145820
27Steve Smith12103193047330
28Jos Buttler8831138148930
29Shubman Gill141329621107630
30Ambati Rayudu17172822075710
31Robin Uthappa121128228106710
32Kieron Pollard161427914228310
33Dinesh Karthik141325322149720
34Vijay Shankar151424411124000
35Moeen Ali111022016176620
36David Miller10102131975910
37Marcus Stoinis101021114104600
38Colin Ingram12121842054700
39Krunal Pandya16151831854200
40Sarfaraz Khan851801946710
41Nicholas Pooran7616810144800
42Mandeep Singh13121651043300
43Kedar Jadhav14121621935810
44Riyan Parag751601755010
45Kane Williamson991561257010
46Sunil Narine1291431794700
47Rahul Tripathi871411325010
48Ben Stokes99123844600
49Mohammad Nabi87115873100
50Axar Patel14121101032600
51Ravindra Jadeja169106743100
52Ishan Kishan76101842800
53Yuvraj Singh4498765310
54Gurkeerat Singh33981126510
55Sam Curran98951335510
56Shimron Hetmyer5590477510
57Wriddhiman Saha55861312800
58Colin Munro4484944000
59Martin Guptill3381473600
60Dwayne Bravo12980632700
61Sherfane Rutherford7773272800
62Liam Livingstone4471654400
63Stuart Binny8570543300
64Jofra Archer11567442700
65Deepak Hooda11764512000
66Murali Vijay2264613800
67Shreyas Gopal14763811900
68Akshdeep Nath8561522400
69Evin Lewis3348423200
70Colin Grandhomme4446423700
71Piyush Chawla13542421400
72Ravichandran Ashwin14642331700
73Shivam Dube4440132400
74Yusuf Pathan10840111600
75Rinku Singh5337123000
76Rashid Khan15834221700
77Chris Morris9632121700
78Mitchell Santner4232032200
79Rahul Tewatia5426211100
80Umesh Yadav11725311400
81Amit Mishra1142120800
82Harpreet Brar2120212000
83Prayas Barman1119201900
84Keemo Paul861811700
85Ben Cutting3318111300
86Krishnappa Gowtham741811900
87Simran Singh1116111600
88Siddhesh Lad1115111500
89Alzarri Joseph3215201500
90Shardul Thakur10314111200
91Kagiso Rabada1241401900
92Bhuvneshwar Kumar1551210700
93Kuldeep Yadav9412101000
94Rahul Chahar13412201000
95Carlos Brathwaite221110600
96Mitchell McClenaghan5411201000
97Ishant Sharma13310111000
98Shakib Hasan31900900
99Pawan Negi74910500
100Tim Southee31900900

Source link : www.iplt20.com

Also read:

Most Fours in IPL 2008Most Fours in IPL 2012Most Fours in IPL 2016
Most Fours in IPL 2009Most Fours in IPL 2013Most Fours in IPL 2017
Most Fours in IPL 2010Most Fours in IPL 2014Most Fours in IPL 2018
Most Fours in IPL 2011Most Fours in IPL 2015Most Fours in IPL 2020