Most Fours in IPL 2020 – Players Who Hit The Most Fours in IPL 2020

highest score innings in ipl 2020 - ipl 2020 batting record

Most Fours in IPL 2020: By winning the 13th season of IPL played in Abu Dhabi, Mumbai Indians hold held the record for won the IPL 5 times at most. In IPL 2020, on an average, there had hit more than 26 fours every match of the, and the whole tournament was hit 1582 fours.

Most Fours in IPL 2020

1) Shikhar Dhawan (67 Fours) – Delhi Capitals

most four in ipl 2020 - shikhar dhawan
Shikhar Dhawan

Indian team opener Gabbar Shikhar Dhawan had a great record by scoring two successive centuries in IPL 2020. Dhawan also hit the maximum fours in the 13th season of IPL. Shikhar had scored 618 runs in 17 matches with the support of 67 fours and 12 sixes.

2) Suryakumar Yadav (61 Fours) –  Mumbai Indians

3) KL Rahul (58 Fours) – Kings XI Punjab

4) David Warner (52 Fours) –  Sunrisers Hyderabad

5) Devdutt Padikkal (51 Fours) –  Royal Challengers Bangalore

Most 4s in IPL 2020 as an Overseas player

most four in ipl 2020 as an overseas player - david warner
David Warner

The most successful foreign batsman of the IPL, David Warner, has been performing consistently. David Warner is hit the highest fours in IPL 13th season as an Overseas player (foreign batsman). Warner had scored 548 runs in 16 matches help of 52 fours.

INDIAN PREMIER LEAGUE 2020 MOST Fours

POSNameMatchInnsRunsFourSixesHs50100
1KL Rahul1414670582313251
2Shikhar Dhawan1717618671210642
3David Warner161654852148540
4Shreyas Iyer171751940168830
5Ishan Kishan141351636309940
6Quinton Kock161650346227840
7Suryakumar Yadav161548061117940
8Devdutt Padikkal15154735187450
9Virat Kohli151546623119030
10AB Villiers151445433237350
11Faf Plessis131344942148740
12Shubman Gill14144404497030
13Manish Pandey161542535188330
14Mayank Agarwal1111424441510621
15Eoin Morgan141441832246810
16Sanju Samson141437521268530
17Ambati Rayudu121135930127110
18Nicholas Pooran141435323257720
19Marcus Stoinis171735231166530
20Nitish Rana141435243128730
21Jonny Bairstow111134531139730
22Rishabh Pant14143433195610
23Rohit Sharma121233227198030
24Jos Buttler131232827167020
25Kane Williamson121131726106730
26Steve Smith14143113296930
27Shane Watson111129933138320
28Chris Gayle7728815239930
29Ben Stokes8828536710711
30Hardik Pandya141328114256010
31Aaron Finch12122682885210
32Kieron Pollard161226815226010
33Rahul Tewatia141125513175310
34Ravindra Jadeja141123222115010
35Rahul Tripathi111123021108110
36Prithvi Shaw13132282786620
37Wriddhiman Saha442142458720
38Ruturaj Gaikwad662041667230
39MS Dhoni14122001674700
40Robin Uthappa12121961974100
41Sam Curran141118612125210
42Shimron Hetmyer121118511124500
43Dinesh Karthik14141692045810
44Pat Cummins1411146985310
45Priyam Garg1410133945110
46Mandeep Singh771301046610
47Shivam Dube119129592700
48Sunil Narine1091211086410
49Andre Russell109117992500
50Axar Patel159117684200
51Ajinkya Rahane981131226010
52Jofra Archer14101135102700
53Washington Sundar1591111023000
54Abdul Samad128111863300
55Krunal Pandya1612109953400
56Glenn Maxwell1311108903200
57Saurabh Tiwary75103834200
58Deepak Hooda75101556210
59Vijay Shankar75971015210
60Riyan Parag12886634200
61Tom Curran5483535410
62Josh Philippe5578913300
63Abhishek Sharma8771633100
64Gurkeerat Singh8571802100
65Jason Holder7466532600
66Kedar Jadhav8562702600
67Mahipal Lomror3359234700
68Kagiso Rabada17856421500
69Lockie Ferguson5243412400
70Krishnappa Gowtham2242322200
71Yashasvi Jaiswal3340223400
72Shreyas Gopal14537302300
73Ravichandran Ashwin15637311400
74Rashid Khan16735321400
75Chris Morris9534232500
76Narayan Jagadeesan5233403300
77Sarfaraz Khan5333501400
78Murali Vijay3332402100
79Alex Carey3332011400
80Chris Jordan9529201300
81Navdeep Saini13327301200
82Nathan Coulter-Nile7225402400
83Kamlesh Nagarkoti1062210800
84Tushar Deshpande5221212000
85Harshal Patel5221201600
86Jimmy Neesham5319011000
87Tom Banton2218111000
88Mohammed Siraj9317201000
89Karun Nair4316201500
90Simran Singh2215201100
91Isuru Udana10415111000
92James Pattinson10215201100
93Kuldeep Yadav5213101200
94Imran Tahir3113201300
95Sandeep Sharma1351210900
96Moeen Ali3312101100
97Shardul Thakur9212001100
98Mohammad Nabi1111201100
99Rinku Singh1111101100
100Shivam Mavi831010900

Source link : www.iplt20.com

Also read:

Most Fours in IPL 2008Most Fours in IPL 2012Most Fours in IPL 2016
Most Fours in IPL 2009Most Fours in IPL 2013Most Fours in IPL 2017
Most Fours in IPL 2010Most Fours in IPL 2014Most Fours in IPL 2018
Most Fours in IPL 2011Most Fours in IPL 2015Most Fours in IPL 2019